SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Mojo Yacht

The 30m Mojo yacht (ex: Ex: 218) was built in 1969 by Dittmar Donaldson. She cruises at 10 knots and reaches a top speed of 12.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Ex: 218

Dimensions

Overall length 30.2m (99'1")
Length at waterline 29.26m (95'12")
Beam 6.64m (21'9")
Draught max. 1.98m (6'6")
Gross tonnage 86

Build

Port Costa Mega, CA
Country United States
Year 1969

Materials

Hull
Wood
Superstructure
Wood

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 11,355L (2,999.673g)
Water capacity 3,028L (799.913g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
General Motors 12V 71N Diesel 820 1100 2
Total 1641 2200

Sales info

The 30.2m Dittmar Donaldson motor yacht Mojo is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mojo yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.2m Dittmar Donaldson motor yacht Mojo is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mojo yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

All Dittmar Donaldson yachts (1)

Dittmar Donaldson yachts for sale (1)