SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news

Moka Yacht

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Moka yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

The 43.6m Moka yacht (ex: Told U So) was built in 2011 by Benetti. She features an exterior design by Stefano Righini Design and an interior by Molori Design. She cruises at 12.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 15.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 10.

Previous names

From To Name
2011-5-12 2015-3-12 Told U So

Dimensions

Overall length 43.6m (143'1")
Beam 9.26m (30'5")
Draught max. 2.76m (9'1")
Gross tonnage 456
Full load displacement 390

Build

Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2011

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Number of crew 10

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/4000 n/M
Fuel capacity 63,000L (16,642.836g)
Water capacity 10,000L (2,641.72g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3508B Diesel 969 1299 2
Total 1937 2598

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Moka yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Moka yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Advertisement

Photos

Moka yacht in Barcelona
Moka yacht in Barcelona

All Benetti yachts (191)

Benetti yachts for sale (69)

Happy Day
Ex: Happy Hour, Happy Day, Natalita, Spirit of Argentina, Star of Antigua, Spirit of Africa, Valseb, and Bamara
In operation
Length
31.5m
Volume
169 GT
Year
1969
View
For sale
Asking price