Moka
Ex: Elena II, Moonlight, and Versaille
For sale
In operation
Length
51.0m
Volume
498 GT
Year
2014
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Moka Yacht

Moka is a motor yacht with a length of 51.0m. The yacht's builder is Miss Tor from Turkey who delivered superyacht Moka in 2014. The superyacht has a beam of 8.5m, a draft of 2.7m and a volume of 498 GT.

The Moka, previously named Versaille, Moonlight, Elena II,. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Moka, and she also has accommodation for 8 crew members including the captain of Moka. The yacht Moka has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.0 kn and a top speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht carries 90,000 liters of fuel on board, and 40,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Moka superyacht is listed as number 838th. She is the 4th-largest yacht built by Miss Tor. The owner of yacht Moka is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 21 photos of yacht Moka, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Moka is currently for sale at an asking price of with SSH Maritime. There are currently 2197 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Moka was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 823 yachts that were sold in 2018. It is not known if yacht Moka has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2018 2019-4 Versaille
2016 2018 Moonlight
2014-7 2016 Elena II

Dimensions

Overall length 51.0m (167'4")
Beam 8.5m (27'11")
Draught max. 2.7m (8'10")
Gross tonnage 498

Build

Builder Miss Tor Yacht (Orucoglu Shipyard)
Port Tuzla, Istanbul
Country Turkey
Year 2014

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5 Staterooms
Number of crew 8
Crew cabins 4 Cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range /6000 n/M
Fuel capacity 90,000L (23,775.48g)
Water capacity 40,000L (10,566.88g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C18 Diesel 757 1015 2
Total 1514 2030

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Moka yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Moka yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement