Molly Malone
Ex: Mimi La Sardine and Sono
In operation
Length
29.41m
Volume
173 GT
Year
2008
Built by
Princess🇬🇧

Molly Malone Yacht

Molly Malone is a motor yacht with a length of 29.41m. The yacht's builder is Princess from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Molly Malone in 2008. The superyacht has a beam of 7.04m, a draft of 1.83m and a volume of 173 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Sono, Mimi La Sardine, features exterior design by Princess Yachts, with naval architecture by Princess Yachts. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Molly Malone, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Molly Malone. The Princess 95 yacht Molly Malone has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 23.0 kn and a top speed of 28.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 23.0 kn. The yacht carries 11,000 liters of fuel on board, and 1,600 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Molly Malone superyacht is listed as number 5737th. She is the 52nd-largest yacht built by Princess. The owner of Princess 95 yacht Molly Malone is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Molly Malone, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Molly Malone is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2317 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 6 Princess 95 yachts for sale in the world and 15 Princess 95 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. It is not known if yacht Molly Malone has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Sono
Mimi La Sardine

Dimensions

Overall length 29.41m (96'6")
Beam 7.04m (23'1")
Draught max. 1.83m (6'0")
Gross tonnage 173

Build

Builder Princess Yachts
Port Plymouth, Devon
Country United Kingdom
Year 2008

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 3 Double, 1 Twin
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 23.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 11,000L (2,905.892g)
Water capacity 1,600L (422.675g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 1790 2400 2
Total 3579 4800

Sales info

The 29.41m Princess motor yacht Molly Malone is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Molly Malone yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 29.41m Princess motor yacht Molly Malone is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Molly Malone yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement