Mon Sheri
Ex: Cascadia, Kaleen III, Andiamo, and Passion
For sale
In operation
Length
32.0m
Volume
135 GT
Year
1990
Built by
Broward🇺🇸
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Mon Sheri Yacht

Mon Sheri is a motor yacht with a length of 32.0m. The yacht's builder is Broward from United States who delivered superyacht Mon Sheri in 1990. The superyacht has a beam of 6.96m, a draft of 1.68m and a volume of 135 GT.

The Mon Sheri, previously named Passion, Andiamo, Kaleen III, Cascadia, features exterior design by Broward Marine, while her interior was penned by Yacht Interiors by Shelley, with naval architecture by Broward Marine. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Mon Sheri, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Mon Sheri. The yacht Mon Sheri has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Detroit Diesel engines, which give her a cruising speed of 16.0 kn and a top speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht carries 39,747 liters of fuel on board, and 10,221 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Mon Sheri superyacht is listed as number 4463rd. She is the 63rd-largest yacht built by Broward. The owner of yacht Mon Sheri is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Mon Sheri. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2019.

Mon Sheri is currently for sale at an asking price of with Gilman Yachts. There are currently 2295 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Mon Sheri was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 819 yachts that were sold in 2018. It is not known if yacht Mon Sheri has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Passion
Andiamo
Kaleen III
Cascadia

Dimensions

Overall length 32.0m (104'12")
Length at waterline 24.48m (80'4")
Beam 6.96m (22'10")
Draught max. 1.68m (5'6")
Gross tonnage 135

Build

Builder Broward Marine
Port Saugatuck, MI
Country United States
Year 1990

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 20.0 kn
Cruise speed 16.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 39,747L (10,500.044g)
Water capacity 10,221L (2,700.102g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 12V92TA Diesel 1611 2160 2
Total 3221 4320

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Mon Sheri yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Mon Sheri yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement