Money For Nothing
Ex: Le Bon Joujou
For sale
In operation
Length
35.59m
Volume
190 GT
Year
2009
Built by
Lazzara🇺🇸
Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Money For Nothing Yacht

The 36m Money For Nothing yacht (ex: Le Bon Joujou) was built in 2009 by Lazzara. She features an exterior design by Lazzara. She cruises at 22 knots and reaches a top speed of 27.0 kn.

Previous names

From To Name
2009-4 2018-7 Le Bon Joujou

Dimensions

Overall length 35.59m (116'9")
Length at waterline 27.64m (90'8")
Beam 7.04m (23'1")
Draught max. 1.68m (5'6")
Gross tonnage 190
Full load displacement 111

Build

Builder Lazzara Yachts
Port Tampa, FL
Country United States
Year 2009

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 27.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 16,275L (4,299.399g)
Water capacity 2,271L (599.935g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 1491 1999 2
Total 2981 3998

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Money For Nothing yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Money For Nothing yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement