SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Monkey Yacht

The 31.7m Monkey yacht (ex: Triple Fun) was built in 2011 by SanLorenzo. She features an exterior design by SanLorenzo and an interior by Della Role. She cruises at 26.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 28.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
2011-9 2017 Triple Fun

Dimensions

Overall length 31.7m (104'0")
Length at waterline 27.1m (88'11")
Beam 7.1m (23'4")
Draught max. 2.0m (6'7")
Gross tonnage 199

Build

Port Ameglia
Country Italy
Year 2011

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

interior Della Role Design
naval SanLorenzo
exterior SanLorenzo

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 26.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 12,500L (3,302.15g)
Water capacity 2,500L (660.43g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1816 2435 2
Total 3632 4870

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Advertisement
Advertisement

Photos

Monkey in Flisvos Marina
Monkey in Flisvos Marina

All SanLorenzo yachts (158)

SanLorenzo yachts for sale (46)