Monkey Fish
Ex: December Six
In operation
Length
33.0m
Volume
262 GT
Year
2018

Monkey Fish Yacht

Monkey Fish is a motor yacht with a length of 33.0m. The yacht's builder is Custom Line from Italy who delivered superyacht Monkey Fish in 2018. The superyacht has a beam of 7.52m, a draft of 2.18m and a volume of 262 GT.

The Monkey Fish, previously named December Six, features exterior design by Zuccon International Project, while her interior was penned by Zuccon International Project, with naval architecture by Custom Line Spa. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Monkey Fish, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Monkey Fish. The Custom Line Navetta 33 (2017) yacht Monkey Fish has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MAN engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 12.0/1540 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 20,000 liters of fuel on board, and 3,100 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Monkey Fish superyacht is listed as number 4198th. She is the 79th-largest yacht built by Custom Line. The owner of Custom Line Navetta 33 (2017) yacht Monkey Fish is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 7 photos of yacht Monkey Fish, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Monkey Fish is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1752 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 3 Custom Line Navetta 33 (2017) yachts for sale in the world and 23 Custom Line Navetta 33 (2017) yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Monkey Fish was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1426 yachts that were sold in 2021. It is not known if yacht Monkey Fish has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2018-5 2021-7 December Six

Dimensions

Overall length 33.0m (108'3")
Length at waterline 27.95m (91'8")
Beam 7.52m (24'8")
Draught max. 2.18m (7'2")
Gross tonnage 262
Full load displacement 183

Build

Builder Custom Line Spa
Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 2018

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/1540 n/M
Fuel capacity 20,000L (5,283.44g)
Water capacity 3,100L (818.933g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN D2862 LE446 Diesel 1029 1380 2
Total 2058 2760

Sales info

The 33.0m Custom Line motor yacht Monkey Fish is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Monkey Fish yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 33.0m Custom Line motor yacht Monkey Fish is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Monkey Fish yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement