Monkey's Uncle
Ex: Oriental Lady
In operation
Length
32.0m
Volume
140 GT
Year
1994

Monkey's Uncle Yacht

Monkey's Uncle is a motor yacht with a length of 32.0m. The yacht's builder is Mares Marazul from Brazil who delivered superyacht Monkey's Uncle in 1994. The superyacht has a volume of 140 GT.

The Monkey's Uncle, previously named Oriental Lady,. The yacht Monkey's Uncle has a grp hull and grp superstructure.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Monkey's Uncle superyacht is listed as number 4484th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Mares Marazul. The owner of yacht Monkey's Uncle is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Monkey's Uncle is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2336 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Monkey's Uncle has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Oriental Lady

Dimensions

Overall length 32.0m (104'12")
Gross tonnage 140

Build

Builder Mares Marazul
Port Rio de Janeiro
Country Brazil
Year 1994

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Sales info

The 32.0m Mares Marazul motor yacht Monkey's Uncle is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Monkey's Uncle yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.0m Mares Marazul motor yacht Monkey's Uncle is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Monkey's Uncle yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement