Mont-Al Lawz
Ex: Seven and AJ
In operation
Length
49.8m
Volume
498 GT
Year
2018

Mont-Al Lawz Yacht

Mont-Al Lawz is a motor yacht with a length of 49.8m. The yacht's builder is Benetti from Italy who delivered superyacht Mont-Al Lawz in 2018. The superyacht has a beam of 9.26m, a draft of 2.7m and a volume of 498 GT.

The Mont-Al Lawz, previously named AJ, Seven, features exterior design by Benetti SpA, while her interior was penned by Bannenberg & Rowell Design, with naval architecture by Benetti SpA. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Mont-Al Lawz, and she also has accommodation for 8 crew members including the captain of Mont-Al Lawz. The Benetti FB800 series yacht Mont-Al Lawz has a grp hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.0 kn and a top speed of 15.5 kn. The yacht has a range of 11.0/4000 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht carries 55,000 liters of fuel on board, and 11,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Mont-Al Lawz superyacht is listed as number 1010th. She is the 70th-largest yacht built by Benetti. The owner of Benetti FB800 series yacht Mont-Al Lawz is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 79 photos of yacht Mont-Al Lawz, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles.

Mont-Al Lawz is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1751 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 3 Benetti FB800 series yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Mont-Al Lawz was last sold in 2022. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1093 yachts that were sold in 2022. The superyacht was on display at Monaco Yacht Show . It is not known if yacht Mont-Al Lawz has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2022-11 AJ
Seven

Dimensions

Overall length 49.8m (163'5")
Beam 9.26m (30'5")
Draught max. 2.7m (8'10")
Gross tonnage 498
Full load displacement 435

Build

Builder Benetti SpA
Port Livorno
Country Italy
Year 2018

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 6
Number of crew 8
Crew cabins 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.5 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range 11.0/4000 n/M
Fuel capacity 55,000L (14,529.46g)
Water capacity 11,000L (2,905.892g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Acert Diesel 1193 1600 2
Total 2386 3200

Sales info

The 49.8m Benetti motor yacht Mont-Al Lawz is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mont-Al Lawz yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 49.8m Benetti motor yacht Mont-Al Lawz is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mont-Al Lawz yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement