Montana Moon
Ex: Nyala, The Mary F, Nirvana, and Home Stretch
In operation
Length
36.0m
Volume
188 GT
Year
1995
Built by
Hatteras🇺🇸

Montana Moon Yacht

Montana Moon is a motor yacht with a length of 36.0m. The yacht's builder is Hatteras from United States who delivered superyacht Montana Moon in 1995. The superyacht has a beam of 6.49m and a volume of 188 GT.

The Montana Moon, previously named Home Stretch, Nirvana, The Mary F, Nyala, features exterior design by Jack Hargrave, with naval architecture by Hatteras Yachts. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Montana Moon The yacht Montana Moon has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 3 Detroit Diesel engines, which give her a cruising speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 17.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Montana Moon superyacht is listed as number 2941st. She is the 4th-largest yacht built by Hatteras. The owner of yacht Montana Moon is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Montana Moon is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2294 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Montana Moon was last sold in 2011. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 332 yachts that were sold in 2011. It is not known if yacht Montana Moon has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Home Stretch
Nirvana
The Mary F
Nyala

Dimensions

Overall length 36.0m (118'1")
Beam 6.49m (21'4")
Gross tonnage 188

Build

Builder Hatteras Yachts
Port New Bern, NC
Country United States
Year 1995

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10

Performance & capabilities

Cruise speed 17.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 3

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel Diesel 820 1100 3
Total 2461 3300

Sales info

The 36.0m Hatteras motor yacht Montana Moon is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Montana Moon yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 36.0m Hatteras motor yacht Montana Moon is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Montana Moon yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement