Monte Carlo
Ex: Princess Tina, Princess Marla, and Sea Pumpkin
For sale
In operation
Length
40.24m
Volume
358 GT
Year
1988
Built by
Amels🇳🇱
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Monte Carlo Yacht

Monte Carlo is a motor yacht with a length of 40.24m. The yacht's builder is Amels from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Monte Carlo in 1988. The superyacht has a beam of 8.1m, a draft of 2.38m and a volume of 358 GT.

The Monte Carlo, previously named Sea Pumpkin, Princess Marla, Princess Tina, features exterior design by Diana Yacht Design B.V., while her interior was penned by Felix Buytendijk Yacht Design, with naval architecture by Diana Yacht Design B.V.. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Monte Carlo, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Monte Carlo. The yacht Monte Carlo has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.0 kn and a top speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 13.0/3250 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht carries 44,285 liters of fuel on board, and 7,570 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Monte Carlo superyacht is listed as number 2029th. She is the 78th-largest yacht built by Amels. The owner of yacht Monte Carlo is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 16 photos of yacht Monte Carlo, and she is featured in 8 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2008.

Monte Carlo is currently for sale at an asking price of with Chamberlain Yachts. There are currently 2041 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Monte Carlo was last sold in 2014. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 507 yachts that were sold in 2014. It is not known if yacht Monte Carlo has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Sea Pumpkin
Princess Marla
Princess Tina

Dimensions

Overall length 40.24m (132'0")
Length at waterline 35.05m (114'12")
Beam 8.1m (26'7")
Draught max. 2.38m (7'10")
Gross tonnage 358

Build

Builder Amels
Port Makkum
Country Netherlands
Year 1988

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 1 Twin
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range 13.0/3250 n/M
Fuel capacity 44,285L (11,698.857g)
Water capacity 7,570L (1,999.782g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 396 TB93 Diesel 1462 1961 2
Total 2925 3922

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Monte Carlo yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Monte Carlo yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement