Montecristo
Ex: Hormoz and Belgravia
Out of service
Length
39.28m
Volume
303 GT
Year
1978

Montecristo Yacht

Montecristo is a motor yacht with a length of 39.28m. The yacht's builder is Astilleros Armon from Spain who delivered superyacht Montecristo in 1978. The superyacht has a beam of 7.5m, a draft of 3.9m and a volume of 303 GT.

The Montecristo, previously named Belgravia, Hormoz, features exterior design by Madarro, with naval architecture by Astilleros Armon. The yacht Montecristo has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MAN engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 60,000 liters of fuel on board, and 20,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Montecristo superyacht is listed as number 2285th. She is the 5th-largest yacht built by Astilleros Armon. The owner of yacht Montecristo is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 6 photos of yacht Montecristo, and she is featured in 4 yacht news articles.

Montecristo is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2205 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Montecristo was last sold in 1976. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 10 yachts that were sold in 1976. It is not known if yacht Montecristo has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Belgravia
Hormoz

Dimensions

Overall length 39.28m (128'10")
Length at waterline 34.45m (113'0")
Beam 7.5m (24'7")
Draught max. 3.9m (12'10")
Gross tonnage 303

Build

Builder Astilleros Armon
Port Navia - Asturias
Country Spain
Year 1978

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Astilleros Armon
Exterior Madarro

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 60,000L (15,850.32g)
Water capacity 20,000L (5,283.44g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN Diesel 1193 1600 2
Total 2386 3200

Sales info

The 39.28m Astilleros Armon motor yacht Montecristo is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Montecristo yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 39.28m Astilleros Armon motor yacht Montecristo is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Montecristo yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement