Montego
Ex: Mirabel, Ginnylou, Bad Guy, Bad Buy, and Beefeater B
For sale
In operation
Length
28.35m
Volume
121 GT
Year
1967
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Montego Yacht

Montego is a motor yacht with a length of 28.35m. The yacht's builder is Brodogradiliste Punat from Croatia who delivered superyacht Montego in 1967. The superyacht has a beam of 6.5m, a draft of 3.26m and a volume of 121 GT.

The Montego, previously named Beefeater B, Bad Buy, Bad Guy, Ginnylou, Mirabel,. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Montego, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Montego. The yacht Montego has a wood hull and aluminium superstructure. She has a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 11.5 kn. The yacht has a range of 10.0/1200 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 10.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Montego superyacht is listed as number 6184th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Brodogradiliste Punat. The owner of yacht Montego is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 3 photos of yacht Montego. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2010.

Montego is currently for sale at an asking price of with Merle Wood & Associates, Inc.. There are currently 2336 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Montego was last sold in 2005. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 276 yachts that were sold in 2005. It is not known if yacht Montego has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Beefeater B
Bad Buy
Bad Guy
Ginnylou
Mirabel

Dimensions

Overall length 28.35m (93'0")
Length at waterline 25.6m (83'12")
Beam 6.5m (21'4")
Draught max. 3.26m (10'8")
Gross tonnage 121
Net tonnage 97
Full load displacement 119

Build

Builder Brodogradiliste Punat
Port Punat
Country Croatia
Year 1967

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 11.5 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/1200 n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Montego yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Montego yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement