Latest news
Advertisement

Montrevel Yacht

The 37m Montrevel yacht (ex: Thalia) was built in 1958 by Ateliers et Forges de l'Ouest (AFO). She features an exterior design by Studio Cervi and an interior by Studio Cervi. She cruises at 11 knots and reaches a top speed of 12.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 7.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Thalia

Dimensions

Overall length 36.9m (121'1")
Beam 6.8m (22'4")
Draught max. 2.0m (6'7")
Gross tonnage 212

Build

Port Saint-Nazaire
Country France
Year 1958

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Conversion
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Owner's cabin, 4 Double cabins
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 11.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 19,000L (5,019.268g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3196 Diesel 254 341 2
Total 509 682

Conversion details

Conversion Yes

Sales info

The 36.9m Ateliers et Forges de l'Ouest (AFO) motor yacht Montrevel is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Montrevel yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 36.9m Ateliers et Forges de l'Ouest (AFO) motor yacht Montrevel is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Montrevel yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Montrevel yacht bathroom
Montrevel yacht crew mess