Moon
Ex: Blue Legend
Complete loss
Length
35.0m
Volume
- GT
Year
2000
Built by
Eser Yat🇹🇷

Moon Yacht

Moon is a motor yacht with a length of 35.0m. The yacht's builder is Eser Yat from Turkey who delivered superyacht Moon in 2000. The superyacht has a beam of 7.5m, a draft of 1.87m.

The Moon, previously named Blue Legend, features exterior design by Eser Yat, with naval architecture by Eser Yat. The yacht Moon has a wood hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by 2 MAN engines, which give her a cruising speed of 17.0 kn and a top speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht carries 9,000 liters of fuel on board, and 4,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Moon superyacht is listed as number 3418th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Eser Yat. The owner of yacht Moon is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 5 photos of yacht Moon, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Moon is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1757 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Moon has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Blue Legend

Dimensions

Overall length 35.0m (114'10")
Beam 7.5m (24'7")
Draught max. 1.87m (6'2")

Build

Builder Eser Yat
Port Tuzla, Istanbul
Country Turkey
Year 2000

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Design

Naval Eser Yat
Exterior Eser Yat

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.0 kn
Cruise speed 17.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 9,000L (2,377.548g)
Water capacity 4,000L (1,056.688g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN D2842 LE401 Diesel 597 801 2
Total 1195 1602

Sales info

The 35.0m Eser Yat motor yacht Moon is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Moon yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 35.0m Eser Yat motor yacht Moon is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Moon yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement