Moon Glider
Ex: Q.P.M.
For sale
In operation
Length
26.88m
Volume
79 GT
Year
2003
Built by
Leopard🇮🇹
Asking price

Moon Glider Yacht

Moon Glider is a motor yacht with a length of 26.88m. The yacht's builder is Leopard from Italy who delivered superyacht Moon Glider in 2003. The superyacht has a beam of 6.05m, a draft of 1.13m and a volume of 79 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Q.P.M., features exterior design by Paolo Caliari Design, while her interior was penned by Leopard Yachts, with naval architecture by Paolo Caliari Design. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Moon Glider , and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Moon Glider. The Leopard 27 yacht Moon Glider has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 35.0 kn and a top speed of 40.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 35.0 kn. The yacht carries 8,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Moon Glider superyacht is listed as number 7223rd. She is the 70th-largest yacht built by Leopard. The owner of Leopard 27 yacht Moon Glider is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Moon Glider . Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2017.

Moon Glider is currently for sale at an asking price of . There are currently 2014 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 21 Leopard 27 yachts for sale in the world and 34 Leopard 27 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Moon Glider was last sold in 2015. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 541 yachts that were sold in 2015. It is not known if yacht Moon Glider has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Q.P.M.

Dimensions

Overall length 26.88m (88'2")
Length at waterline 21.2m (69'7")
Beam 6.05m (19'10")
Draught max. 1.13m (3'8")
Gross tonnage 79
Full load displacement 68

Build

Builder Leopard Yachts
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2003

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 40.0 kn
Cruise speed 35.0 kn
Speed/range /350 n/M
Fuel capacity 8,000L (2,113.376g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M91 Diesel 1491 2000 2
Total 2983 4000

Sales info

Asking price

Moon Glider yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price

Moon Glider yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement