Moondance
Ex: Azimut 95
In operation
Length
29.87m
Volume
147 GT
Year
1994
Built by
Azimut🇮🇹

Moondance Yacht

The 30m Moondance yacht (ex: Azimut 95) was built in 1994 by Azimut. She features an exterior design by Stefano Righini Design and an interior by Zuretti Interior Design. She cruises at 18 knots and reaches a top speed of 26.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 6.

Previous names

From To Name
Azimut 95

Dimensions

Overall length 29.87m (97'12")
Length on deck 29.47m (96'8")
Length at waterline 24.78m (81'4")
Beam 6.19m (20'4")
Draught max. 2.07m (6'9")
Gross tonnage 147
Full load displacement 90

Build

Builder Azimut Yachts
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1994

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 26.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 10,300L (2,720.972g)
Water capacity 2,250L (594.387g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 331 TC92 Diesel 2685 3601 2
Total 5371 7202

Sales info

The 29.87m Azimut motor yacht Moondance is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Moondance yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 29.87m Azimut motor yacht Moondance is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Moondance yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement