SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Moonlight Yacht

The 53.87m Moonlight yacht (ex: Blue Narwhal) was built in 1984 by Benetti. She features an exterior design by Benetti and Evan K Marshall and an interior by Evan K Marshall. She cruises at 12.5 kn and reaches a top speed of 15.5 kn. She can sleep up to 18 guests taken care of by a crew of 14.

Previous names

From To Name
Blue Narwhal
2005-2 Mau Mau V

Dimensions

Overall length 53.87m (176'9")
Beam 9.12m (29'11")
Draught max. 3.98m (13'1")
Gross tonnage 603

Build

Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1984

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

exterior Benetti SpA
naval Benetti SpA
exterior Evan K Marshall
interior Evan K Marshall

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 18
Guest cabins 1 Master, 3 Double, 1 Twin
Number of crew 14

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.5 kn
Cruise speed 12.5 kn
Speed/range /3800 n/M
Fuel capacity 136,000L (35,927.392g)
Water capacity 36,000L (9,510.192g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAK Diesel 2237 3000 2
Total 4474 6000

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Advertisement

Photos

Moonlight in Dubai
Moonlight of UAE

All Benetti yachts (191)

Benetti yachts for sale (69)

Happy Day
Ex: Happy Hour, Happy Day, Natalita, Spirit of Argentina, Star of Antigua, Spirit of Africa, Valseb, and Bamara
In operation
Length
31.5m
Volume
169 GT
Year
1969
View
For sale
Asking price