SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Moonraker II Yacht

The 30m Moonraker II yacht (ex: Moonraker) was built in 1992 by Azimut. She features an exterior design by Olesinski and an interior by Terence Disdale. She cruises at 17 knots and reaches a top speed of 24.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
Moonraker
Georgia Rose
Xanadu
Akomfa

Dimensions

Overall length 29.87m (97'12")
Beam 6.1m (20'0")
Draught max. 1.52m (4'12")
Gross tonnage 139

Build

Port Avigliana, Torino
Country Italy
Year 1992

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.0 kn
Cruise speed 17.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 10,500L (2,773.806g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 8V 396 TE94 Diesel 1137 1525 2
Total 2274 3050

Sales info

The 29.87m Azimut motor yacht Moonraker II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Moonraker II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 29.87m Azimut motor yacht Moonraker II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Moonraker II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Moonraker II yacht deck
Moonraker II yacht deck

All Azimut yachts (185)

Azimut yachts for sale (63)