Moonshadow Noa
Ex: Moonshadow A and Moon Shadow
For sale
In operation
Length
25.9m
Volume
85 GT
Year
1991
Built by
Moonen🇳🇱
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Moonshadow Noa Yacht

Moonshadow Noa is a motor yacht with a length of 25.9m. The yacht's builder is Moonen from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Moonshadow Noa in 1991. The superyacht has a beam of 6.2m, a draft of 2.2m and a volume of 85 GT.

The Moonshadow Noa , previously named Moon Shadow, Moonshadow A, features exterior design by Diana Yacht Design B.V., while her interior was penned by Diana Yacht Design B.V., with naval architecture by Diana Yacht Design B.V.. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Moonshadow Noa , and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Moonshadow Noa. The Moonen 85 yacht Moonshadow Noa has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 9.0 kn and a top speed of 11.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 10.0/3000 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 9.0 kn. The yacht carries 15,500 liters of fuel on board, and 3,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Moonshadow Noa superyacht is listed as number 8042nd. She is the 28th-largest yacht built by Moonen. The owner of Moonen 85 yacht Moonshadow Noa is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 19 photos of yacht Moonshadow Noa , and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in Greece. Right now more than 5 yachts are under refit in Greece and our intelligence team has tracked more than 10570 refits worldwide.

Moonshadow Noa is currently for sale at an asking price of with Fraser . There are currently 2012 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Moonen 85 yachts for sale in the world and 5 Moonen 85 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. It is not known if yacht Moonshadow Noa has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Moon Shadow
Moonshadow A

Dimensions

Overall length 25.9m (84'12")
Length at waterline 21.6m (70'10")
Beam 6.2m (20'4")
Draught max. 2.2m (7'3")
Gross tonnage 85
Full load displacement 120

Build

Builder Moonen Yachts
Port 's-Hertogenbosch
Country Netherlands
Year 1991

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 11.0 kn
Cruise speed 9.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/3000 n/M
Fuel capacity 15,500L (4,094.666g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 183TA 61 Diesel 313 420 2
Total 626 840

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Moonshadow Noa yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Moonshadow Noa yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement