Moonshot
Ex: Blue Ridge
In operation
Length
28.65m
Volume
178 GT
Year
2013

Moonshot Yacht

Moonshot is a motor yacht with a length of 28.65m. The yacht's builder is Paragon Motor from Taiwan who delivered superyacht Moonshot in 2013. The superyacht has a beam of 6.58m, a draft of 1.8m and a volume of 178 GT.

The Moonshot, previously named Blue Ridge, features exterior design by Paragon Motor Yachts, with naval architecture by Paragon Motor Yachts. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Moonshot, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Moonshot. The yacht Moonshot has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines. The yacht carries 15,096 liters of fuel on board, and 3,430 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Moonshot superyacht is listed as number 6026th. She is the 3rd-largest yacht built by Paragon Motor. The owner of yacht Moonshot is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht Moonshot.

Moonshot is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2326 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Moonshot was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 843 yachts that were sold in 2020. The superyacht was on display at Palm Beach International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Miami Yacht Show. It is not known if yacht Moonshot has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2013-2 2021-4 Blue Ridge

Dimensions

Overall length 28.65m (93'12")
Length at waterline 26.03m (85'5")
Beam 6.58m (21'7")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 178

Build

Builder Paragon Motor Yachts
Port Kaohsiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2013

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 15,096L (3,987.941g)
Water capacity 3,430L (906.11g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Diesel 1193 1600 2
Total 2386 3200

Sales info

The 28.65m Paragon Motor motor yacht Moonshot is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Moonshot yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 28.65m Paragon Motor motor yacht Moonshot is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Moonshot yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement