Moonstruck D.J.
Ex: Ex: Baracuda Ii
In operation
Length
32.0m
Volume
156 GT
Year
1979

Moonstruck D.J. Yacht

Moonstruck D.J. is a motor yacht with a length of 32.0m. The yacht's builder is Proname Shipyard from Spain who delivered superyacht Moonstruck D.J. in 1979. The superyacht has a beam of 6.77m, a draft of 1.8m and a volume of 156 GT.

The Moonstruck D.J., previously named Ex: Baracuda Ii,. Up to 14 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Moonstruck D.J., and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Moonstruck D.J.. The yacht Moonstruck D.J. has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 15.0 kn and a top speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht carries 18,925 liters of fuel on board, and 4,164 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Moonstruck D.J. superyacht is listed as number 4572nd. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Proname Shipyard. The owner of yacht Moonstruck D.J. is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Moonstruck D.J. is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2294 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Moonstruck D.J. has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Ex: Baracuda Ii

Dimensions

Overall length 32.0m (104'12")
Beam 6.77m (22'3")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 156

Build

Builder Proname Shipyard
Port Barcelona
Country Spain
Year 1979

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht

Accommodation

Number of guests 14
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 18,925L (4,999.455g)
Water capacity 4,164L (1,100.012g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 92TA Diesel 1611 2160 2
Total 3221 4320

Sales info

The 32.0m Proname Shipyard motor yacht Moonstruck D.J. is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Moonstruck D.J. yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.0m Proname Shipyard motor yacht Moonstruck D.J. is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Moonstruck D.J. yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement