Moontazzam II
Ex: Dervis III
For sale
In operation
Length
26.85m
Volume
151 GT
Year
1994
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Moontazzam II Yacht

Moontazzam II is a motor yacht with a length of 26.85m. The yacht's builder is Proteksan from Turkey who delivered superyacht Moontazzam II in 1994. The superyacht has a beam of 6.49m, a draft of 1.1m and a volume of 151 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Dervis III, features exterior design by J.G. Verges Design, while her interior was penned by J.G. Verges Design, with naval architecture by Vincenzo Ruggiero. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Moontazzam II, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Moontazzam II. The yacht Moontazzam II has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Detroit Diesel engines, which give her a cruising speed of 18.0 kn and a top speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 22.0/1000 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht carries 15,000 liters of fuel on board, and 5,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Moontazzam II superyacht is listed as number 7251st. She is the 7th-largest yacht built by Proteksan. The owner of yacht Moontazzam II is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht Moontazzam II, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Moontazzam II is currently for sale at an asking price of with Contact Turkey Brokerage. There are currently 2019 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Moontazzam II has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Dervis III

Dimensions

Overall length 26.85m (88'1")
Beam 6.49m (21'4")
Draught max. 1.1m (3'7")
Gross tonnage 151
Full load displacement 95

Build

Builder Proteksan
Port Tuzla
Country Turkey
Year 1994

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 22.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range 22.0/1000 n/M
Fuel capacity 15,000L (3,962.58g)
Water capacity 5,000L (1,320.86g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 16V 92TA Diesel 1044 1400 2
Total 2088 2800

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Moontazzam II yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Moontazzam II yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement