Moser 2
Ex: Pachamama
In operation
Length
26.3m
Volume
78 GT
Year
2012

Moser 2 Yacht

Moser 2 is a motor yacht with a length of 26.3m. The yacht's builder is Cerri (CCN) from Italy who delivered superyacht Moser 2 in 2012. The superyacht has a beam of 6.35m, a draft of 1.28m and a volume of 78 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Pachamama, features exterior design by Cerri Cantieri Navali (CCN), with naval architecture by Cerri Cantieri Navali (CCN). Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Moser 2, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Moser 2. The Cerri 86' FlyingSport yacht Moser 2 has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 35.0 kn and a top speed of 40.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 35.0 kn. The yacht carries 7,000 liters of fuel on board, and 1,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Moser 2 superyacht is listed as number 7308th. She is the 18th-largest yacht built by Cerri (CCN). The owner of Cerri 86' FlyingSport yacht Moser 2 is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 7 photos of yacht Moser 2, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Moser 2 is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2326 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 3 Cerri 86' FlyingSport yachts for sale in the world and 7 Cerri 86' FlyingSport yachts in the global superyacht fleet. It is not known if yacht Moser 2 has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Pachamama

Dimensions

Overall length 26.3m (86'3")
Length on deck 23.99m (78'8")
Beam 6.35m (20'10")
Draught max. 1.28m (4'2")
Gross tonnage 78
Full load displacement 52

Build

Builder Cerri Cantieri Navali (CCN)
Port Avenza
Country Italy
Year 2012

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 40.0 kn
Cruise speed 35.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 7,000L (1,849.204g)
Water capacity 1,500L (396.258g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Surface drives 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M94 Diesel 1450 1944 2
Total 2899 3888

Sales info

The 26.3m Cerri (CCN) motor yacht Moser 2 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Moser 2 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 26.3m Cerri (CCN) motor yacht Moser 2 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Moser 2 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement