Movin Day
Ex: Chop Chop
In operation
Length
26.84m
Volume
122 GT
Year
2017
Built by
Riva🇮🇹

Movin Day Yacht

Movin Day is a motor yacht with a length of 26.84m. The yacht's builder is Riva from Italy who delivered superyacht Movin Day in 2017. The superyacht has a beam of 6.29m, a draft of 1.82m and a volume of 122 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Chop Chop, features exterior design by Officina Italiana Design (Mauro Micheli), while her interior was penned by Officina Italiana Design (Mauro Micheli), with naval architecture by Riva S.p.A.. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Movin Day , and she also has accommodation for 2 crew members including the captain of Movin Day. The Riva Domino 88 yacht Movin Day has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 34.0 kn and a top speed of 38.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 34.0 kn. The yacht carries 7,500 liters of fuel on board, and 990 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Movin Day superyacht is listed as number 6909th. She is the 70th-largest yacht built by Riva. The owner of Riva Domino 88 yacht Movin Day is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Movin Day . Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Movin Day is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2317 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 5 Riva Domino 88 yachts for sale in the world and 13 Riva Domino 88 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Movin Day was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 787 yachts that were sold in 2021. It is not known if yacht Movin Day has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2017-6 2021-5 Chop Chop

Dimensions

Overall length 26.84m (88'1")
Length on deck 23.98m (78'8")
Length at waterline 21.42m (70'3")
Beam 6.29m (20'8")
Draught max. 1.82m (5'12")
Gross tonnage 122
Net tonnage 98
Full load displacement 75
Light load displacement 64

Build

Builder Riva S.p.A.
Port La Spezia
Country Italy
Year 2017

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 2
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 38.0 kn
Cruise speed 34.0 kn
Speed/range /330 n/M
Fuel capacity 7,500L (1,981.29g)
Water capacity 990L (261.53g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Surface drives 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M93 Diesel 1816 2435 2
Total 3632 4870

Sales info

The 26.84m Riva motor yacht Movin Day is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Movin Day yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 26.84m Riva motor yacht Movin Day is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Movin Day yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement