Moving Forward
Ex: Yves-Lauren
For sale
In operation
Length
24.38m
Volume
102 GT
Year
2002
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Moving Forward Yacht

Moving Forward is a motor yacht with a length of 24.38m. The yacht's builder is Overmarine from Italy who delivered superyacht Moving Forward in 2002. The superyacht has a beam of 6.63m, a draft of 1.65m and a volume of 102 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Yves-Lauren, features exterior design by Andrea Bacigalupo, while her interior was penned by Overmarine Group SPA, with naval architecture by Andrea Bacigalupo. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Moving Forward , and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Moving Forward. The Mangusta 80 Open yacht Moving Forward has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 37.0 kn and a top speed of 40.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 25.0/340 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 37.0 kn. The yacht carries 6,000 liters of fuel on board, and 1,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Moving Forward superyacht is listed as number 8830th. She is the 174th-largest yacht built by Overmarine. The owner of Mangusta 80 Open yacht Moving Forward is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Moving Forward .

Moving Forward is currently for sale at an asking price of with Denison Yachting. There are currently 2041 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 12 Mangusta 80 Open yachts for sale in the world and 27 Mangusta 80 Open yachts in the global superyacht fleet. It is not known if yacht Moving Forward has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Yves-Lauren

Dimensions

Overall length 24.38m (79'12")
Length at waterline 19.78m (64'11")
Beam 6.63m (21'9")
Draught max. 1.65m (5'5")
Gross tonnage 102

Build

Builder Overmarine Group SPA
Port Massarosa
Country Italy
Year 2002

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 40.0 kn
Cruise speed 37.0 kn
Speed/range 25.0/340 n/M
Fuel capacity 6,000L (1,585.032g)
Water capacity 1,500L (396.258g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M90 Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Moving Forward yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Moving Forward yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement