MQ2
Ex: Alfa Alfa III, Kisses, Mayan Queen, and Marion Queen
For sale
In operation
Length
49.13m
Volume
467 GT
Year
1990
Built by
Feadship🇳🇱
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

MQ2 Yacht

The 49m MQ2 yacht (ex: Marion Queen) was built in 1990 by Feadship. She features an exterior design by De Voogt and an interior by Robert Knack International. She cruises at 12 knots and reaches a top speed of 14.0 kn. She can sleep up to 14 guests taken care of by a crew of 10.

Previous names

From To Name
Marion Queen
Mayan Queen
Kisses
Alfa Alfa III

Dimensions

Overall length 49.13m (161'2")
Beam 8.18m (26'10")
Draught max. 2.5m (8'2")
Gross tonnage 467

Build

Builder Feadship
Port Kaag
Country Netherlands
Year 1990

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 14
Guest cabins 1 Owner's cabin, 1 VIP cabin, 2 Double cabins, 2 Twin cabins
Number of crew 10
Crew cabins 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 52,900L (13,974.699g)
Water capacity 18,400L (4,860.765g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 16V 92 Diesel 582 780 2
Total 1163 1560

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

MQ2 yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

MQ2 yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement