Mr Bluesky of London
Ex: Mr. B
In operation
Length
28.15m
Volume
95 GT
Year
2009

Mr Bluesky of London Yacht

Mr Bluesky of London is a motor yacht with a length of 28.15m. The yacht's builder is Sunseeker from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Mr Bluesky of London in 2009. The superyacht has a beam of 6.1m, a draft of 1.56m and a volume of 95 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Mr. B, features exterior design by Don Shead Yacht Design, while her interior was penned by Sunseeker, with naval architecture by Sunseeker. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Mr Bluesky of London, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Mr Bluesky of London. The Sunseeker Predator 92 yacht Mr Bluesky of London has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a top speed of 38.0 kn. The yacht carries 8,500 liters of fuel on board, and 1,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Mr Bluesky of London superyacht is listed as number 6427th. She is the 172nd-largest yacht built by Sunseeker. The owner of Sunseeker Predator 92 yacht Mr Bluesky of London is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Mr Bluesky of London.

Mr Bluesky of London is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2197 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 3 Sunseeker Predator 92 yachts for sale in the world and 10 Sunseeker Predator 92 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Mr Bluesky of London was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 819 yachts that were sold in 2019. It is not known if yacht Mr Bluesky of London has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2009 2019-10 Mr. B

Dimensions

Overall length 28.15m (92'4")
Beam 6.1m (20'0")
Draught max. 1.56m (5'1")
Gross tonnage 95

Build

Builder Sunseeker
Port Poole, Dorset
Country United Kingdom
Year 2009

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Sunseeker
Exterior Don Shead Yacht Design
Interior Sunseeker

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 38.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 8,500L (2,245.462g)
Water capacity 1,500L (396.258g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1815 2434 2
Total 3630 4868

Sales info

The 28.15m Sunseeker motor yacht Mr Bluesky of London is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mr Bluesky of London yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 28.15m Sunseeker motor yacht Mr Bluesky of London is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mr Bluesky of London yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement