Mr. Cat
Ex: My Way
For sale
In operation
Length
32.0m
Volume
174 GT
Year
2002
Built by
Horizon🇹🇼
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Mr. Cat Yacht

Mr. Cat is a motor yacht with a length of 32.0m. The yacht's builder is Horizon from Taiwan who delivered superyacht Mr. Cat in 2002. The superyacht has a beam of 7.53m, a draft of 2.29m and a volume of 174 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named My Way,. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Mr. Cat, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Mr. Cat. The yacht Mr. Cat has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 18.0 kn and a top speed of 21.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht carries 32,000 liters of fuel on board, and 3,080 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Mr. Cat superyacht is listed as number 4486th. She is the 36th-largest yacht built by Horizon. The owner of yacht Mr. Cat is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 46 photos of yacht Mr. Cat.

Mr. Cat is currently for sale at an asking price of with 26 North Yachts. There are currently 2294 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Mr. Cat was last sold in 2012. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 382 yachts that were sold in 2012. It is not known if yacht Mr. Cat has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
My Way

Dimensions

Overall length 32.0m (104'12")
Length at waterline 27.13m (89'0")
Beam 7.53m (24'8")
Draught max. 2.29m (7'6")
Gross tonnage 174
Full load displacement 156

Build

Builder Horizon Yachts
Port Kaohsiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2002

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 21.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 32,000L (8,453.504g)
Water capacity 3,080L (813.65g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M90 Diesel 2723 3652 2
Total 5447 7304

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Mr. Cat yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Mr. Cat yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement