Mr Grinch
Ex: Sea 'Duce and Mustang Sally
In operation
Length
24.54m
Volume
112 GT
Year
2010

Mr Grinch Yacht

Mr Grinch is a motor yacht with a length of 24.54m. The yacht's builder is Viking Yachts from United States who delivered superyacht Mr Grinch in 2010. The superyacht has a beam of 6.5m, a draft of 1.7m and a volume of 112 GT.

The sport fisherman yacht, previously named Mustang Sally, Sea 'Duce, features exterior design by Viking Yachts, while her interior was penned by Viking Yachts, with naval architecture by Viking Yachts. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Mr Grinch, and she also has accommodation for 2 crew members including the captain of Mr Grinch. The Viking 80 yacht Mr Grinch has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 30.0 kn and a top speed of 40.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 30.0 kn. The yacht carries 9,842 liters of fuel on board, and 1,514 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Mr Grinch superyacht is listed as number 8363rd. She is the 47th-largest yacht built by Viking Yachts. The owner of Viking 80 yacht Mr Grinch is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Mr Grinch.

Mr Grinch is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2338 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 3 Viking 80 yachts for sale in the world and 18 Viking 80 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Mr Grinch was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 809 yachts that were sold in 2019. It is not known if yacht Mr Grinch has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Mustang Sally
Sea 'Duce

Dimensions

Overall length 24.54m (80'6")
Beam 6.5m (21'4")
Draught max. 1.7m (5'7")
Gross tonnage 112
Net tonnage 30
Full load displacement 66

Build

Builder Viking Yachts
Port New Gretna, NJ
Country United States
Year 2010

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Viking Yachts
Exterior Viking Yachts
Interior Viking Yachts

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Sport Fisherman
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 40.0 kn
Cruise speed 30.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 9,842L (2,599.981g)
Water capacity 1,514L (399.956g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1790 2400 2
Total 3579 4800

Sales info

The 24.54m Viking Yachts motor yacht Mr Grinch is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mr Grinch yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 24.54m Viking Yachts motor yacht Mr Grinch is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mr Grinch yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement