SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Mr Gu Yacht

The 27m Mr Gu yacht (ex: Ruwenzori) was built in 2011 by C.Boat Yacht Builder. She features an exterior design by C.Boat Yacht Builder. She cruises at 9 knots and reaches a top speed of 14.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2011 2018-10-30 Ruwenzori

Dimensions

Overall length 27.3m (89'7")
Length at waterline 23.87m (78'4")
Beam 7.5m (24'7")
Draught max. 1.6m (5'3")
Gross tonnage 173
Full load displacement 128

Build

Port Palermo
Country Italy
Year 2011

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Steel

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 9.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 16,000L (4,226.752g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C18 Diesel 522 700 2
Total 1044 1400

Sales info

The 27.3m C.Boat Yacht Builder motor yacht Mr Gu is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mr Gu yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 27.3m C.Boat Yacht Builder motor yacht Mr Gu is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mr Gu yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Ruwenzori by C.Boat
Ruwenzori in Villeneuve-Loubet

C.Boat Yacht Builder yachts for sale (1)