SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Mr K Yacht

The 25m Mr K yacht (ex: Rubber Duck) was built in 2008 by Peer Gynt. She features an exterior design by Dixon and an interior by Dixon. She can sleep up to 8 guests.

Previous names

From To Name
2008-8 2017-8 Rubber Duck

Dimensions

Overall length 25.4m (83'4")
Beam 6.4m (20'12")
Draught max. 1.15m (3'9")
Gross tonnage 95
Full load displacement 72

Build

Port Antalya
Country Turkey
Year 2008

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN Diesel 1156 1550 2
Total 2312 3100

Sales info

The 25.4m Peer Gynt motor yacht Mr K is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mr K yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 25.4m Peer Gynt motor yacht Mr K is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mr K yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

All Peer Gynt yachts (1)