Mr. Matau
Ex: Collateral and No Complaints
In operation
Length
24.32m
Volume
125 GT
Year
2003
Built by
Hatteras🇺🇸

Mr. Matau Yacht

Mr. Matau is a motor yacht with a length of 24.32m. The yacht's builder is Hatteras from United States who delivered superyacht Mr. Matau in 2003. The superyacht has a beam of 6.28m and a volume of 125 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named No Complaints, Collateral, features exterior design by Hatteras Yachts, while her interior was penned by Hatteras Yachts, with naval architecture by Hatteras Yachts. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Mr. Matau , and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Mr. Matau. The yacht Mr. Matau has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 21.0 kn and a top speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 21.0 kn. The yacht carries 8,168 liters of fuel on board, and 1,234 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Mr. Matau superyacht is listed as number 8800th. She is the 92nd-largest yacht built by Hatteras. The owner of yacht Mr. Matau is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Mr. Matau . Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2014 United States. Right now more than 12 yachts are under refit in United States and our intelligence team has tracked more than 10340 refits worldwide.

Mr. Matau is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2302 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Mr. Matau was last sold in 2017. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 666 yachts that were sold in 2017. It is not known if yacht Mr. Matau has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
No Complaints
Collateral

Dimensions

Overall length 24.32m (79'9")
Beam 6.28m (20'7")
Gross tonnage 125
Full load displacement 86

Build

Builder Hatteras Yachts
Port New Bern, NC
Country United States
Year 2003

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.0 kn
Cruise speed 21.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 8,168L (2,157.757g)
Water capacity 1,234L (325.988g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C30 Diesel 1156 1550 2
Total 2312 3100

Sales info

The 24.32m Hatteras motor yacht Mr. Matau is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mr. Matau yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 24.32m Hatteras motor yacht Mr. Matau is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mr. Matau yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement