Mr. Maverick
Ex: Jangada
In operation
Length
24.99m
Volume
77 GT
Year
2015

Mr. Maverick Yacht

Mr. Maverick is a motor yacht with a length of 24.99m. The yacht's builder is Van der Valk from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Mr. Maverick in 2015. The superyacht has a beam of 6.25m, a draft of 1.8m and a volume of 77 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Jangada, features exterior design by Guido de Groot Design, while her interior was penned by Guido de Groot Design, with naval architecture by Van der Valk Shipyard. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Mr. Maverick The yacht Mr. Maverick has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 3 Volvo Penta engines, which give her a cruising speed of 16.0 kn and a top speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht carries 13,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Mr. Maverick superyacht is listed as number 8407th. She is the 12th-largest yacht built by Van der Valk. The owner of yacht Mr. Maverick is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 6 photos of yacht Mr. Maverick, and she is featured in 6 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2022.

Mr. Maverick is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2197 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Mr. Maverick was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 819 yachts that were sold in 2019. The superyacht was on display at Cannes Yachting Festival , Cannes Yachting Festival, Cannes Yachting Festival . It is not known if yacht Mr. Maverick has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2015-5 2019-5 Jangada

Dimensions

Overall length 24.99m (81'12")
Length at waterline 20.4m (66'11")
Beam 6.25m (20'6")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 77
Full load displacement 80

Build

Builder Van der Valk Shipyard
Port Waalwijk
Country Netherlands
Year 2015

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 20.0 kn
Cruise speed 16.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 13,000L (3,434.236g)
Water capacity 2,500L (660.43g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 3

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Volvo Penta Diesel 671 900 3
Total 2013 2700

Sales info

The 24.99m Van der Valk motor yacht Mr. Maverick is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mr. Maverick yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 24.99m Van der Valk motor yacht Mr. Maverick is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mr. Maverick yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement