Mr. Mouse
Ex: Mariposa
For sale
In operation
Length
42.06m
Volume
297 GT
Year
2010
Built by
Avangard🇭🇷
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Mr. Mouse Yacht

Mr. Mouse is a motor yacht with a length of 42.06m. The yacht's builder is Avangard from Croatia who delivered superyacht Mr. Mouse in 2010. The superyacht has a beam of 7.7m, a draft of 2.44m and a volume of 297 GT.

The Mr. Mouse, previously named Mariposa, features exterior design by Studio Starkel Sas, while her interior was penned by Joachim Kinder Yacht Design, with naval architecture by Avangard Yachts. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Mr. Mouse, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Mr. Mouse. The yacht Mr. Mouse has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 11.0/3500 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 62,800 liters of fuel on board, and 7,900 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Mr. Mouse superyacht is listed as number 1805th. She is the 2nd-largest yacht built by Avangard. The owner of yacht Mr. Mouse is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 20 photos of yacht Mr. Mouse, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2018 United States. Right now more than 30 yachts are under refit in United States and our intelligence team has tracked more than 10899 refits worldwide.

Mr. Mouse is currently for sale at an asking price of with Yachtzoo. There are currently 2026 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Mr. Mouse was last sold in 2017. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 672 yachts that were sold in 2017. It is not known if yacht Mr. Mouse has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Mariposa

Dimensions

Overall length 42.06m (137'12")
Original length overall 38.5m (126'4")
Beam 7.7m (25'3")
Draught max. 2.44m (8'0")
Gross tonnage 297
Full load displacement 279

Build

Builder Avangard Yachts
Port Pula
Country Croatia
Year 2010

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 6
Crew cabins 3 Cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range 11.0/3500 n/M
Fuel capacity 62,800L (16,590.002g)
Water capacity 7,900L (2,086.959g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M70 Diesel 1491 2000 2
Total 2983 4000

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Mr. Mouse yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Mr. Mouse yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement