Mr Sea
Ex: Devotion and Georgina
For sale
In operation
Length
27.99m
Volume
82 GT
Year
2009
Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Mr Sea Yacht

Mr Sea is a motor yacht with a length of 27.99m. The yacht's builder is Sunseeker from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Mr Sea in 2009. The superyacht has a beam of 6.26m, a draft of 2.0m and a volume of 82 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Georgina, Devotion, features exterior design by Sunseeker, while her interior was penned by Sunseeker, with naval architecture by Don Shead Yacht Design. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Mr Sea , and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Mr Sea. The Sunseeker 90 yacht Mr Sea has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 22.0 kn and a top speed of 28.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht carries 8,497 liters of fuel on board, and 1,499 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Mr Sea superyacht is listed as number 6431st. She is the 233rd-largest yacht built by Sunseeker. The owner of Sunseeker 90 yacht Mr Sea is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 11 photos of yacht Mr Sea , and Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2018.

Mr Sea is currently for sale at an asking price of with Northrop and Johnson. There are currently 2344 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 10 Sunseeker 90 yachts for sale in the world and 17 Sunseeker 90 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Mr Sea was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 847 yachts that were sold in 2020. It is not known if yacht Mr Sea has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Georgina
Devotion

Dimensions

Overall length 27.99m (91'10")
Beam 6.26m (20'6")
Draught max. 2.0m (6'7")
Gross tonnage 82
Full load displacement 71

Build

Builder Sunseeker
Port Poole, Dorset
Country United Kingdom
Year 2009

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Don Shead Yacht Design
Exterior Sunseeker
Interior Sunseeker

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 8,497L (2,244.669g)
Water capacity 1,499L (395.994g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M93 Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Mr Sea yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Mr Sea yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Advertisement