SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Mr. Terrible Yacht

The 33m Mr. Terrible yacht (ex: El Terrible) was built in 1990 by Westport. She features an exterior design by Jack Sarin. She cruises at 14 knots and reaches a top speed of 20.0 kn.

Previous names

From To Name
El Terrible
Northstream

Dimensions

Overall length 32.61m (106'12")
Length at waterline 30.3m (99'5")
Beam 7.32m (24'0")
Draught max. 1.83m (6'0")
Gross tonnage 180

Build

Country United States
Year 1990

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Guest cabins 1 Master/ 2 Double
Number of crew 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 20.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 21,953L (5,799.368g)
Water capacity 2,838L (749.72g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel Diesel 1044 1400 2
Total 2088 2800

Sales info

The 32.61m Westport motor yacht Mr. Terrible is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mr. Terrible yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.61m Westport motor yacht Mr. Terrible is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mr. Terrible yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

All Westport yachts (104)

Westport yachts for sale (29)