SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news

Mrs.B Yacht

The 31m Mrs.B yacht (ex: Mrs D) was built in 2013 by Moonen. She features an exterior design by Vripack. She cruises at 12 knots and reaches a top speed of 14.5 kn. She can sleep up to 7 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
2019 Mrs D
Moonen 100

Dimensions

Overall length 30.75m (100'11")
Length at waterline 27.73m (90'12")
Beam 7.4m (24'3")
Draught max. 2.1m (6'11")
Gross tonnage 222
Full load displacement 220

Build

Port Den Bosch
Country Netherlands
Year 2013

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

naval Vripack
exterior Vripack

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Subtypes Explorer
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 7
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.5 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 36,500L (9,642.278g)
Water capacity 8,250L (2,179.419g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C18 Acert Diesel 447 599 2
Total 893 1198

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
VAT Paid
Yacht listed for sale by:
Medium
Edmiston

Mrs.B yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

All Moonen yachts (22)

Moonen yachts for sale (14)