Mrs D
Ex: Divine, Mia K, K, and Katia
In operation
Length
40.1m
Volume
395 GT
Year
2015

Mrs D Yacht

Mrs D is a motor yacht with a length of 40.1m. The yacht's builder is Columbus Yachts from Italy who delivered superyacht Mrs D in 2015. The superyacht has a beam of 8.2m, a draft of 2.2m and a volume of 395 GT.

The Mrs D, previously named Katia, K, Mia K, Divine, features exterior design by Hydro Tec S.r.l., while her interior was penned by Hot Lab, with naval architecture by Hydro Tec S.r.l.. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Mrs D, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Mrs D. The Columbus 40S Hybrid yacht Mrs D has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 15.0 kn and a top speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 12.0/3500 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht carries 41,800 liters of fuel on board, and 6,400 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Mrs D superyacht is listed as number 1992nd. She is the 6th-largest yacht built by Columbus Yachts. The owner of Columbus 40S Hybrid yacht Mrs D is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 25 photos of yacht Mrs D, and she is featured in 17 yacht news articles.

Mrs D is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2311 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Columbus 40S Hybrid yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Mrs D was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 772 yachts that were sold in 2021. The superyacht was on display at Monaco Yacht Show , Monaco Yacht Show . It is not known if yacht Mrs D has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2020-10 2021-7 Katia
2017-7 2020-10 K
2017-6 2017-7 Mia K
2015-9 2017-6 Divine

Dimensions

Overall length 40.1m (131'7")
Length at waterline 36.4m (119'5")
Beam 8.2m (26'11")
Draught max. 2.2m (7'3")
Gross tonnage 395
Full load displacement 216
Light load displacement 187

Build

Builder Columbus Yachts
Port Naples
Country Italy
Year 2015

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Hydro Tec S.r.l.
Exterior Hydro Tec S.r.l.
Interior Hot Lab

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 6
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 22.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/3500 n/M
Fuel capacity 41,800L (11,042.39g)
Water capacity 6,400L (1,690.701g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M94 Diesel 1471 1973 2
Total 2943 3946

Sales info

The 40.1m Columbus Yachts motor yacht Mrs D is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mrs D yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 40.1m Columbus Yachts motor yacht Mrs D is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mrs D yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement