Ms B Heaven
Ex: Lisselan Castle, Yelad, Notre Dame, and Bonnie Castle
For sale
In operation
Length
29.87m
Volume
193 GT
Year
1983
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Ms B Heaven Yacht

The 30m Ms B Heaven yacht (ex: Bonnie Castle) was built in 1983 by Knight & Carver. She features an exterior design by Knight & Carver. She cruises at 12 knots and reaches a top speed of 14.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
Bonnie Castle
Notre Dame
Yelad
Lisselan Castle

Dimensions

Overall length 29.87m (97'12")
Beam 8.53m (27'12")
Draught max. 1.98m (6'6")
Gross tonnage 193

Build

Builder Knight & Carver
Port San Diego, CA
Country United States
Year 1983

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/2500 n/M
Fuel capacity 20,441L (5,399.94g)
Water capacity 4,542L (1,199.869g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412 Diesel 597 800 2
Total 1193 1600

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Ms B Heaven yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Ms B Heaven yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement