Muma
Ex: XO and Cheyenne III
For sale
In operation
Length
29.1m
Volume
155 GT
Year
2016
Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Muma Yacht

Muma is a motor yacht with a length of 29.1m. The yacht's builder is Sanlorenzo from Italy who delivered superyacht Muma in 2016. The superyacht has a beam of 6.75m, a draft of 1.93m and a volume of 155 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Cheyenne III, XO, features exterior design by Francesco Paszkowski, with naval architecture by Sanlorenzo. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Muma The Sanlorenzo SL96 yacht Muma has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 26.0 kn and a top speed of 29.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 26.0 kn. The yacht carries 8,150 liters of fuel on board

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Muma superyacht is listed as number 6139th. She is the 228th-largest yacht built by Sanlorenzo. The owner of Sanlorenzo SL96 yacht Muma is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht Muma, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Muma is currently for sale at an asking price of with Infinite Yachts . There are currently 1751 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 4 Sanlorenzo SL96 yachts for sale in the world and 16 Sanlorenzo SL96 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Muma was last sold in 2022. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1093 yachts that were sold in 2022. It is not known if yacht Muma has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2020 2022 Cheyenne III
2016 2020 XO

Dimensions

Overall length 29.1m (95'6")
Beam 6.75m (22'2")
Draught max. 1.93m (6'4")
Gross tonnage 155
Full load displacement 104

Build

Builder Sanlorenzo
Port Ameglia
Country Italy
Year 2016

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 29.0 kn
Cruise speed 26.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 8,150L (2,153.002g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M84 Diesel 1652 2216 2
Total 3305 4432

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Muma yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Muma yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement