Murphy's Law
Ex: Jami and Lanida
For sale
In operation
Length
37.8m
Volume
288 GT
Year
1998
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Murphy's Law Yacht

Murphy's Law is a motor yacht with a length of 37.8m. The yacht's builder is Delta Marine from United States who delivered superyacht Murphy's Law in 1998. The superyacht has a beam of 7.86m, a draft of 1.83m and a volume of 288 GT.

The Murphy's Law, previously named Lanida, Jami, features exterior design by Delta Design Group, with naval architecture by Delta Design Group. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Murphy's Law, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Murphy's Law. The Delta 124 yacht Murphy's Law has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Detroit Diesel engines, which give her a cruising speed of 15.0 kn and a top speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht carries 31,400 liters of fuel on board, and 4,150 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Murphy's Law superyacht is listed as number 2524th. She is the 33rd-largest yacht built by Delta Marine. The owner of Delta 124 yacht Murphy's Law is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 3 photos of yacht Murphy's Law.

Murphy's Law is currently for sale at an asking price of with RJC Yacht Sales & Charter. There are currently 2310 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Delta 124 yachts for sale in the world and 4 Delta 124 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. The superyacht was on display at Miami International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Murphy's Law has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Lanida
Jami

Dimensions

Overall length 37.8m (124'0")
Length at waterline 33.83m (110'12")
Beam 7.86m (25'9")
Draught max. 1.83m (6'0")
Gross tonnage 288

Build

Builder Delta Marine
Port Seattle, WA
Country United States
Year 1998

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 31,400L (8,295.001g)
Water capacity 4,150L (1,096.314g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 16V 92TA Diesel 1081 1450 2
Total 2163 2900

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Murphy's Law yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Murphy's Law yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement