Muse
Ex: Alexandar V
In operation
Length
48.0m
Volume
498 GT
Year
2008

Muse Yacht

Muse is a motor yacht with a length of 48.0m. The yacht's builder is ISA from Italy who delivered superyacht Muse in 2008. The superyacht has a beam of 8.6m, a draft of 2.7m and a volume of 498 GT.

The Muse, previously named Alexandar V, features exterior design by Walter Franchini Architetto, with naval architecture by ISA Yachts. The ISA Yachts 480 yacht Muse has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 15.5 kn and a top speed of 16.7 kn. The yacht has a speed of 15.5 kn. The yacht carries 69,000 liters of fuel on board, and 15,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Muse superyacht is listed as number 1129th. She is the 9th-largest yacht built by ISA. The owner of ISA Yachts 480 yacht Muse is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 8 photos of yacht Muse, and she is featured in 8 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2022.

Muse is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1998 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 ISA Yachts 480 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Muse was last sold in 2006. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 376 yachts that were sold in 2006. It is not known if yacht Muse has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2008 2022-4 Alexandar V

Dimensions

Overall length 48.0m (157'6")
Length at waterline 41.2m (135'2")
Beam 8.6m (28'3")
Draught max. 2.7m (8'10")
Gross tonnage 498
Full load displacement 500

Build

Builder ISA Yachts
Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 2008

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.7 kn
Cruise speed 15.5 kn
Speed/range /2250 n/M
Fuel capacity 69,000L (18,227.868g)
Water capacity 15,000L (3,962.58g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M70 Diesel 1739 2332 2
Total 3478 4664

Sales info

The 48.0m ISA motor yacht Muse is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Muse yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 48.0m ISA motor yacht Muse is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Muse yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement