Musha
Ex: H1, Libra, and Wanted
For sale
In operation
Length
31.7m
Volume
199 GT
Year
2012
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Musha Yacht

Musha is a motor yacht with a length of 31.7m. The yacht's builder is Sanlorenzo from Italy who delivered superyacht Musha in 2012. The superyacht has a beam of 7.05m, a draft of 2.15m and a volume of 199 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Wanted, Libra, H1, features exterior design by Francesco Paszkowski, while her interior was penned by Francesco Paszkowski, with naval architecture by Sanlorenzo. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Musha , and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Musha. The Sanlorenzo SL104 yacht Musha has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 25.0 kn and a top speed of 29.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 10.0/1400 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht carries 12,500 liters of fuel on board, and 2,800 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Musha superyacht is listed as number 4681st. She is the 153rd-largest yacht built by Sanlorenzo. The owner of Sanlorenzo SL104 yacht Musha is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Musha , and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Musha is currently for sale at an asking price of with Fraser . There are currently 2302 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 3 Sanlorenzo SL104 yachts for sale in the world and 12 Sanlorenzo SL104 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Musha was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 822 yachts that were sold in 2018. It is not known if yacht Musha has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2018-9 Wanted
Libra
2012-3 2015 H1

Dimensions

Overall length 31.7m (104'0")
Length at waterline 27.1m (88'11")
Beam 7.05m (23'2")
Draught max. 2.15m (7'1")
Gross tonnage 199
Net tonnage 59
Full load displacement 125

Build

Builder Sanlorenzo
Port Ameglia
Country Italy
Year 2012

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 6
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 29.0 kn
Cruise speed 25.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/1400 n/M
Fuel capacity 12,500L (3,302.15g)
Water capacity 2,800L (739.682g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1790 2400 2
Total 3579 4800

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Musha yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Musha yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement