Mustique
Ex: Mia Elise
For sale
In operation
Length
54.86m
Volume
860 GT
Year
2005
Built by
Trinity🇺🇸
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Mustique Yacht

Mustique is a motor yacht with a length of 54.86m. The yacht's builder is Trinity from United States who delivered superyacht Mustique in 2005. The superyacht has a beam of 10.6m, a draft of 3.4m and a volume of 860 GT.

The Mustique, previously named Mia Elise, features exterior design by Trinity Yachts, LLC, while her interior was penned by Dee Robinson Interiors, with naval architecture by Trinity Yachts, LLC. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Mustique, and she also has accommodation for 12 crew members including the captain of Mustique. The yacht Mustique has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 13.0 kn and a top speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 10.0/5000 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht carries 101,506 liters of fuel on board, and 24,145 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Mustique superyacht is listed as number 683rd. She is the 10th-largest yacht built by Trinity. The owner of yacht Mustique is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 56 photos of yacht Mustique, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles.

Mustique is currently for sale at an asking price of with Titan Fleet Management. There are currently 2205 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Mustique was last sold in 2007. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 478 yachts that were sold in 2007. It is not known if yacht Mustique has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2005-6 2007-3 Mia Elise

Dimensions

Overall length 54.86m (179'12")
Length at waterline 49.98m (163'12")
Beam 10.6m (34'9")
Draught max. 3.4m (11'2")
Gross tonnage 860
Net tonnage 258

Build

Builder Trinity Yachts, LLC
Port New Oleans
Country United States
Year 2005

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Owner's cabin, 1 VIP cabin, 3 Double cabins, 1 Twin cabin
Number of crew 12
Crew cabins 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/5000 n/M
Fuel capacity 101,506L (26,815.043g)
Water capacity 24,145L (6,378.433g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3512B Diesel 1227 1645 2
Total 2453 3290

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Mustique yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Mustique yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement