My Angel
Ex: Lady Jan and Miss Gloria
In operation
Length
29.26m
Volume
158 GT
Year
2008
Built by
Hargrave🇹🇼

My Angel Yacht

My Angel is a motor yacht with a length of 29.26m. The yacht's builder is Hargrave from Taiwan who delivered superyacht My Angel in 2008. The superyacht has a beam of 6.4m, a draft of 1.75m and a volume of 158 GT.

The My Angel, previously named Miss Gloria, Lady Jan, features exterior design by Jack Hargrave, with naval architecture by Jack Hargrave. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht My Angel, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of My Angel. The yacht My Angel has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 16.0 kn and a top speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht carries 12,718 liters of fuel on board, and 2,271 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, My Angel superyacht is listed as number 5974th. She is the 46th-largest yacht built by Hargrave. The owner of yacht My Angel is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht My Angel.

My Angel is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2005 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht My Angel was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 827 yachts that were sold in 2018. The superyacht was on display at Palm Beach International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht My Angel has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Miss Gloria
2008 Lady Jan

Dimensions

Overall length 29.26m (95'12")
Beam 6.4m (20'12")
Draught max. 1.75m (5'9")
Gross tonnage 158

Build

Builder Hargrave Custom Yachts
Port Kaohsiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2008

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Jack Hargrave
Exterior Jack Hargrave

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.0 kn
Cruise speed 16.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 12,718L (3,359.739g)
Water capacity 2,271L (599.935g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc Diesel 1044 1400 2
Total 2088 2800

Sales info

The 29.26m Hargrave motor yacht My Angel is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

My Angel yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 29.26m Hargrave motor yacht My Angel is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

My Angel yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement