My Aurora
Ex: Aurora
In operation
Length
36.75m
Volume
414 GT
Year
2013

My Aurora Yacht

My Aurora is a motor yacht with a length of 36.75m. The yacht's builder is Nordhavn Yachts from China who delivered superyacht My Aurora in 2013. The superyacht has a beam of 8.51m, a draft of 2.74m and a volume of 414 GT.

The explorer yacht, previously named Aurora, features exterior design by Nordhavn Yachts, while her interior was penned by Destry Darr Designs, with naval architecture by Nordhavn Yachts. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht My Aurora The Nordhavn 120 yacht My Aurora has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 9.0 kn and a top speed of 11.5 kn. The yacht has a range of 10.0/3500 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 9.0 kn. The yacht carries 66,245 liters of fuel on board, and 9,464 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, My Aurora superyacht is listed as number 2856th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Nordhavn Yachts. The owner of Nordhavn 120 yacht My Aurora is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 3 photos of yacht My Aurora, and she is featured in 8 yacht news articles.

My Aurora is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1761 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Nordhavn 120 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht My Aurora was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1426 yachts that were sold in 2021. The superyacht was on display at Miami Yacht Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht My Aurora has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Aurora

Dimensions

Overall length 36.75m (120'7")
Length at waterline 33.02m (108'4")
Beam 8.51m (27'11")
Draught max. 2.74m (8'12")
Gross tonnage 414

Build

Builder Nordhavn Yachts
Port Xiamen
Country China
Year 2013

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Explorer
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 11.5 kn
Cruise speed 9.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/3500 n/M
Fuel capacity 66,245L (17,500.074g)
Water capacity 9,464L (2,500.124g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 720 966 2
Total 1441 1932

Sales info

The 36.75m Nordhavn Yachts motor yacht My Aurora is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

My Aurora yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 36.75m Nordhavn Yachts motor yacht My Aurora is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

My Aurora yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement