My Destiny
Ex: Crowned Eagle and Jeannine D
For sale
In operation
Length
29.9m
Volume
156 GT
Year
2001
Built by
Destiny🇺🇸
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

My Destiny Yacht

My Destiny is a motor yacht with a length of 29.9m. The yacht's builder is Destiny from United States who delivered superyacht My Destiny in 2001. The superyacht has a beam of 7.01m, a draft of 1.75m and a volume of 156 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Jeannine D, Crowned Eagle, features exterior design by Evan K Marshall, while her interior was penned by Evan K Marshall, with naval architecture by Destiny Yachts. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht My Destiny, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of My Destiny. The yacht My Destiny has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 21.0 kn and a top speed of 23.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 21.0/1000 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 21.0 kn. The yacht carries 17,411 liters of fuel on board, and 3,709 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, My Destiny superyacht is listed as number 5604th. She is the 5th-largest yacht built by Destiny. The owner of yacht My Destiny is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 10 photos of yacht My Destiny. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021 United States. Right now more than 15 yachts are under refit in United States and our intelligence team has tracked more than 10042 refits worldwide.

My Destiny is currently for sale at an asking price of with Allied Marine. There are currently 2307 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht My Destiny was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 813 yachts that were sold in 2019. The superyacht was on display at Palm Beach International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht My Destiny has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2015 2018 Jeannine D
2001 2015 Crowned Eagle

Dimensions

Overall length 29.9m (98'1")
Beam 7.01m (22'12")
Draught max. 1.75m (5'9")
Gross tonnage 156

Build

Builder Destiny Yachts
Port Fort Lauderdale, FL
Country United States
Year 2001

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 23.0 kn
Cruise speed 21.0 kn
Speed/range 21.0/1000 n/M
Fuel capacity 17,411L (4,599.499g)
Water capacity 3,709L (979.814g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

My Destiny yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

My Destiny yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement