Latest news
Advertisement

My Eden Yacht

The 46m My Eden yacht (ex: Belavida) was built in 1999 by Tukuoka Zosen K.K.. She features an interior by Ira Petromanolaki - Yacht Design (IP.YD). She cruises at 10 knots and reaches a top speed of 16.0 kn. She can sleep up to 13 guests taken care of by a crew of 9.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2016 2016 Belavida
1999 2016 Wonder Naruto

Dimensions

Overall length 45.5m (149'3")
Beam 8.2m (26'11")
Draught max. 2.2m (7'3")
Gross tonnage 452
Net tonnage 135

Build

Port Naruto
Country Japan
Year 1999

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 13
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 9

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 26,000L (6,868.472g)
Water capacity 9,000L (2,377.548g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Ltd. S6R2-MTK Diesel 372 499 2
Total 744 998

Conversion details

Conversion Yes

Sales info

The 45.5m Tukuoka Zosen K.K. motor yacht My Eden is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

My Eden yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 45.5m Tukuoka Zosen K.K. motor yacht My Eden is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

My Eden yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

My Eden in Piraeus
My Eden launch in Perama